Committees

Executive Committee

Executive Committee Members

Richard McGeary – Chair

Dan Tapper – Vice Chair

Fiona Mohring – Vice Chair

Stephen Vaughan

Tom Mongellow

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All Executive Committee Meetings will be held at 8:30 a.m. 

  • Wednesday, September 21, 2022
  • Wednesday, November 23, 2022
  • Wednesday, January 18, 2023
  • Wednesday, March 22, 2023
  • Wednesday, May 17, 2023
  • Wednesday, June 14, 2023
Governance Committee

Governance Committee Members

Tom Mongellow – Chair

Mayor Mike Walsh – Vice Chair

Fiona Mohring

Jonathan Colman

Lyle Wray

Richard McGeary

Sandy Mello

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All Governance Committee Meetings will be held at 8:30 a.m.

  • Wednesday, January 4, 2023
  • Wednesday, March 15, 2023
  • Wednesday, May 3, 2023
  • Wednesday, June 7, 2023
Finance and Audit Committee

Finance and Audit Committee Members

Stephen Vaughan – Chair

Bettina Armour

Bill Bishop

Dan Tapper

Richard McGeary

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All Finance and Audit Committee Meetings will be held at 8:30 a.m.

  • Monday, September 19, 2022
  • Wednesday, November 16, 2022
  • Wednesday, January 11, 2023
  • Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • Wednesday, May 31, 2023
Development Committee

Development Committee Members

Bettina Armour – Chair

Dan Tapper – Vice Chair

Bill Bishop

Jennifer DiBella

Richard McGeary

Sheldon Bustow

Tracy Nixon-Moore

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All Development Committee Meetings will be held at 9:00 a.m.

  • Tuesday, October 11, 2022
  • Tuesday, January 10, 2023
  • Tuesday, April 11, 2023
One Stop Services Committee

One Stop Services Committee Members

John Simoneau – Chair

Lindy Lee Gold – Vice Chair

Bettina Armour

Homa Naficy

Dan Tapper

Jim Spafford

John Nimmons

Jonathan Richmond

Marcy Reed

Nicole Bosco

Paula Gilberto

Phillip Montgomery

Richard McGeary

Sandy Mello

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All One Stop Services Committee Meetings will be held at 8:00 a.m.

  • Tuesday, October 18, 2022
  • Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  • Tuesday, March 21, 2023
  • Tuesday, May 9, 2023
Future Workforce Services Committee

Future Workforce Services Committee Members

Todd Andrews – Chair

Duncan Harris – Vice Chair

Bettina Armour

Dan Tapper

Heather Wlochowski

Hector Rivera

Kim Oliver

Kristina Baldwin

Lisa Sementilli

Paulette Fox

Richard McGeary

Sandy Mello

Vinnie Valente

Adrienne Pope

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All Future Workforce Committee Meetings will be held at CWP, 1 Union Place Hartford, CT 06103 at 9 a.m. 

  • Friday, September 13, 2022
  • Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Tuesday, April 18, 2023
DEI Ad-Hoc Committee

DEI Ad-Hoc Committee Members

Fiona Mohring – Chair

Jonathan Richmond

Bettina Armour

Lindy Lee Gold

Marcy Reed

Phillip Montgomery

Stephen Vaughan

Susan White

Tom Mongellow

 

2022/2023 Meeting Dates

All DEI Ad-Hoc Committee Meetings will be held at 8:00 a.m.

  • Thursday, July 21, 2022
  • Thursday, October 13, 2022
  • Thursday, December 8, 2022
  • Thursday, February 9, 2023
  • Thursday, April 20, 2023
  • Thursday, June 8, 2023

Businesses

Jobseekers  

Youth & Young Adults

Ages 14-24

 

 

 

es_ESSpanish